Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for August, 2011

This makes me happy.

 

 

 

This also makes me happy.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This is so pretty!

 

 

 

 

 

 

I love these colors :]

 

 

 

 

 

I kind of want to do this,

 

 

 

 

 

 

So yeah. I love these. I found these on the internet, I didn’t take them. I don’t have that much skill.

Do you think these are pretty?

xoxo

j

<3

Read Full Post »

Look! Wow! I can’t believe I found these. I love these, don’t you? Owls! Yes! I mean, why can’t there be more cute little handmade earrings for 2.50 a pop? I mean COME ON! All of the pieces are really good quality, too. And look at the stamp in the background. Two owls, and it says “Whoo-La-La”. I just thought I wold share this with you guys. :]

How was your Tuesday? Not too shabby?

 

xoxoxxxo

j

<3

Read Full Post »

I don’t really want a lot this week. I haven’t gone out or seen anythings, anyway. But I figure I don’t always need to want something. :]I  want this so bad…my friend has one like it and I just might steal it from her…

xoxoxxxo

j

<3

Read Full Post »

Recently, my aunt sent me a belated birthday present. [Which, btw, I love, because its like getting presents for no reason.] Among my presents, she bought me these Cynthia Rowley sticky notes. They are SUPER CUTE!!!!!! And I love them, even though I don’t want to use them, because I don”t want to make them ugly. Don’t you guys have those things that you don’t know how to use?   Yeah, these are examples.Those are the tropical-loking ones.

And those are the not tropical-looking ones. Idk what you would call them…

So yeah! I just thought that I would share them with you guys! Happy Saturday :] I have a BBQ to go to, then I am spending the night at my friends house!

What are you doing today?

xoxoxxxo

j

<3

Read Full Post »

Okay, so last weekend, our town had Mountain Festival. During which, we have a carnival, rodeo, car show, and craft booths galore. Since me and my mom do booths all of the city during the holidays, we have already seen most of the things that are sold. But there is this one booth that I have seen before, and I never get tired of their things. That particular day I bought a plush owl and a little bag of sorts, but in the past, I have invested a lot of money into their little booth. [Their booth consists of a mother and her two daughters, probably in their 30’s. It really is the sweetest thing.]

This is the little owl I bought! ISNT IT CUTE?!?!?! I am thinking about putting a rivet in the ear, so that I can put my keys on it. Cute idea, right? <3I am putting all of my body spray and deodorant in this, because, Its the perfect size.They are in love. :]

Sooo yup. That is how I spent my weekend. How did you spend yours?

xoxo

j

Read Full Post »

My new favourite drink is now iced coffee.  Sure, I have had it before, and sure, I’ve tasted frappuccinos. but this recipe is so darn easy, and it only takes minutes to make. Which is perfect for when I am rushing out the door to get to school in the morning.  Now I’ll admit, this isn’t as great as Starbucks. Duh. But think about how much money you spend on Starbucks, and how much you can save with this recipe.

What you need:

Cold Coffee [Like the cup you didn’t drink this morning]

1/4 cup Desired Coffee creamer. [I used International delights]

Just mix it together, add some ice, grab a straw, and you are good to go! It’s so simple, so green, so good. What I like about this is that you can add as much as you want, and not get charged for it. Good Luck!Do you like iced coffee?

xoxo

j

Read Full Post »

Here are my wants of this week in August:

 

1. The new iPod nano. I just recently broke my iTouch, [SAD FACE.] so I think I might need something less…huge? Or something? I don’t know.

 

 

   2. The banana phone. [via urban outfitters] It plugs into your cellular device, so that you can talk into a banana. I love it.

 

 

 

 

3. Pretty coffee mugs. [via Pier 1 Imports] I love the colors of these mugs, and I think I just might buy some for myself.

 

 

 

4. Look at this. It’s an owl. I have a new obsession with owls, as you will quickly learn.

 

 

 

 

What do you want this week?

xoxoxxxo

j

 

 

 

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »

%d bloggers like this: